Search
Topics
  Apply for Subcommittee Membership Home    Topics    Downloads    Your Account    Submit News    Top 10  
Login
Username

Password

Subcommittee members must log in to access their subcommitttee information. Click here to apply for subcommittee membership.

Main Menu
Home
Topics
FAQ
ASC Z136 Procedures
ASC Z136 Conventions
ASC Z136 Member Roster
Committee Chairs
Members Listing
Standards Listing
References
Discussion Forums
Errata - Special Sections
Z136 Interpretations
Downloads
Submit News
Web Links

Standards Subcommittees
ADCOM
ASC Z136 - General
SSC-1 Safe Use of Lasers
SSC-2 Telecommunications
SSC-3 Health Care
SSC-4 Measurement
SSC-5 Education Facilities
SSC-6 Outdoor Lasers
SSC-7 Eye Protection & Barriers
SSC-8 R&D and Testing
SSC-9 Manufacturing
SSC-10 Entertainment, Displays & Exhibitions

Technical Subcommittees
TSC-1 Bio-Effects & Med. Surv
TSC-2 Hazard Evaluation
TSC-4 Control Measures & Training
TSC-5 Non-Beam Hazards
TSC-7 Analysis & Applications
EWG Editorial Working Group
GDG Graphics Design Group
TST Web Site Testing

Other Links
Statistics
Top 10

Who's Online
There are currently, 1 guest(s) and 0 member(s) that are online.

You are Anonymous user. You can register for free by clicking here

Accredited Standards Committee Roster

Roster Listing for: Accredited Standards Committee
Mr. Lee Abbott
Memb Type: Organizational Representative
Rep of: Federal Aviation Administration
Cat: Government (Non-DoD)
Mr. Robert Aldrich
Memb Type: Individual Member
Rep of: Self
Cat: Department of Defense
Mr. Gus Anibarro
Memb Type: Organizational Representative
Rep of: Laser Institute of America
Cat: Professional Society
Mr. Ken Barat
Memb Type: Organizational Representative
Rep of: Health Physics Society
Cat: Professional Society
Prof. Prem Batra
Memb Type: Member Emeritus
Rep of: Self
Cat: Academia
Dr. Scott Benjamin
Memb Type: Organizational Representative
Rep of: Academy of Laser Dentistry
Cat: Professional Society
Dr. Michael Berlin
Memb Type: Organizational Representative
Rep of: American Glaucoma Society
Cat: Health Care
Mr. David Bothner
Memb Type: Organizational Representative
Rep of: NoIR LaserShields
Cat: Manufacturer
Mr. William Burgess
Memb Type: Organizational Representative
Rep of: Power Technology Inc.
Cat: Manufacturer
Joanna Casson
Memb Type: Organizational Representative
Rep of: Los Alamos National Laboratory
Cat: Government Contractor
Dr. C.D. Clark III
Memb Type: Organizational Representative
Rep of: Fort Hays University
Cat: Academia
Dr. Michael D. Colvard, DDS, PhD
Memb Type: Organizational Representative
Rep of: Univ of Illinois, Chicago, School of Dentistry
Cat: Academia
Richard Crowson
Memb Type: Individual Member
Rep of: Self
Cat: Consultant
Mr. Paul Daniel, Jr.
Memb Type: Organizational Representative
Rep of: Daniel Laser Safety
Cat: Consultant
Ms. Vangie Dennis
Memb Type: Organizational Representative
Rep of: Emory Healthcare
Cat: Health Care
Mr. David Dewey
Memb Type: Individual Member
Rep of: Self
Cat: Manufacturer
Dr. Edward Early
Memb Type: Organizational Representative
Rep of: Engility, (formerly TASC, Inc.)
Cat: Government Contractor
Ben Edwards
Memb Type: Individual Member
Rep of: Self
Cat: Industrial/Commerce
Mr. William Ertle
Memb Type: Organizational Representative
Rep of: Rockwell Laser Industries
Cat: Consultant
Mr. Robert Fairchild
Memb Type: Alternate Organizational Representative
Rep of: Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Cat: Government Contractor
Mr. Richard Felten
Memb Type: Organizational Representative
Rep of: Center for Devices and Radiological Health (CDRH), FDA
Cat: Government (Non-DoD)
Mr. Mark Festenstein
Memb Type: Individual Member
Rep of: Self
Cat: Manufacturer
Mr. Kevin Frey
Memb Type: Organizational Representative
Rep of: Association of Surgical Technologists
Cat: Professional Society
Ms. Penelope Galoff
Memb Type: Alternate Organizational Representative
Rep of: AIPH
Cat: Department of Defense
Kurt Geber
Memb Type: Alternate Organizational Representative
Rep of: NASA
Cat: Government Contractor
Joseph Greco
Memb Type: Individual Member
Rep of: Self
Cat: Consultant
Joshua Hadler
Memb Type: Organizational Representative
Rep of: NIST
Cat: Government (Non-DoD)
Donald Haes
Memb Type: Individual Member
Rep of: Self
Cat: Government Contractor
Lucian Hand
Memb Type: Organizational Representative
Rep of: Altos Photonics
Cat: Distributor/Retailer
Mr. Robert Handren, Jr.
Memb Type: Individual Member
Rep of: Self
Cat: Consultant
Mr. Stephen Hemperly
Memb Type: Organizational Representative
Rep of: American Industrial Hygiene Association
Cat: Professional Society
Mr. Winn Henderson
Memb Type: Organizational Representative
Rep of: UL
Cat: Testing Laboratory/Facility
Mr. Tim Hitchcock
Memb Type: Member Emeritus
Rep of: Self
Cat: Consultant
Mr. John Hoopman
Memb Type: Organizational Representative
Rep of: University of Texas Southwestern Medical
Cat: Health Care
Dr. Richard Hughes
Memb Type: Organizational Representative
Rep of: High-Rez Diagnostics
Cat: Consultant
Dr. Jennifer Hunter
Memb Type: Individual Member
Rep of: Self
Cat: Academia
Dr. Thomas Johnson
Memb Type: Alternate Organizational Representative
Rep of: Health Physics Society
Cat: Professional Society
Edward Kelly
Memb Type: Organizational Representative
Rep of: USAF Surgeon General Office
Cat: Department of Defense
Dr. Ami Kestenbaum
Memb Type: Individual Member
Rep of: Self
Cat: Consultant
Mr. Jamie King
Memb Type: Organizational Representative
Rep of: LLNL
Cat: Government Contractor
Dr. Raymond Lanzafame
Memb Type: Organizational Representative
Rep of: NAALT - North American Association for Photobiomodulation Therapy
Cat: Health Care
Mr. Thomas Lieb
Memb Type: Organizational Representative
Rep of: L*A*I International
Cat: Industrial/Commerce
Dr. Jeffrey Lodwick
Memb Type: Organizational Representative
Rep of: OSHA
Cat: Regulatory Agency
Dr. Brian Lund
Memb Type: Organizational Representative
Rep of: USAISR
Cat: Department of Defense
Mr. David Lund
Memb Type: Individual Member
Rep of: Self
Cat: Consultant
Dr. Damien Luviano
Memb Type: Organizational Representative
Rep of: Dept. of Veteran Affairs Medical Center
Cat: Government (Non-DoD)
Mr. Joseph Lynch
Memb Type: Organizational Representative
Rep of: Buffalo Filter
Cat: Manufacturer
Mr. Wesley Marshall
Memb Type: Individual Member
Rep of: Self
Cat: Consultant
Dr. David McDaniel
Memb Type: Alternate Organizational Representative
Rep of: American Society for Lasers in Medicine and Surgery
Cat: Professional Society
Ms. Roberta McHatton
Memb Type: Organizational Representative
Rep of: Photon Manufacturing
Cat: Manufacturer
Mr. Mark McLear
Memb Type: Organizational Representative
Rep of: American Welding Society
Cat: Professional Society
Mr. Patrick Murphy
Memb Type: Organizational Representative
Rep of: Int'l Laser Display Assn. (ILDA)
Cat: Trade Association
Mr. Walter M. Nickens
Memb Type: Organizational Representative
Rep of: American Society of Safety Engineers
Cat: Professional Society
Ms. Patti Owens
Memb Type: Organizational Representative
Rep of: Association of periOperative Registered Nurses (AORN)
Cat: Professional Society
Mr. Daniel Palmerton
Memb Type: Individual Member
Rep of: Self
Cat: Health Care
Mr. Randolph Paura
Memb Type: Individual Member
Rep of: Dynamic Laser Solutions Inc.
Cat: Industrial/Commerce
Mr. Jeffrey Pfoutz
Memb Type: Organizational Representative
Rep of: USAPHC
Cat: Department of Defense
Dr. Angel Plaza
Memb Type: Organizational Representative
Rep of: NASA
Cat: Government (Non-DoD)
Mr. Steven Ramiza
Memb Type: Alternate Organizational Representative
Rep of: ASSE
Cat: Professional Society
Dr. William Roach
Memb Type: Individual Member
Rep of: Self
Cat: Department of Defense
Dr. Ben Rockwell
Memb Type: Organizational Representative
Rep of: USAF Research Laboratory
Cat: Department of Defense
Mr. Bret Rogers
Memb Type: Alternate Organizational Representative
Rep of: USAFSAM/OECC
Cat: Department of Defense
Mr. Louis Sager
Memb Type: Organizational Representative
Rep of: Federal Bureau of Investigation/ Criminal Investigative Div
Cat: Government (Non-DoD)
Ms. Barbara Sams
Memb Type: Individual Member
Rep of: Secretariat
Cat: Academia
Mr. Dan Seaman
Memb Type: Individual Member
Rep of: Self
Cat: Government Contractor
Dr. Fred Seeber
Memb Type: Organizational Representative
Rep of: Camden College, NJ
Cat: Academia
Dr. James Sheehy
Memb Type: Organizational Representative
Rep of: NAVAIR
Cat: Department of Defense
Dr. David Sliney
Memb Type: Organizational Representative
Rep of: American Society for Lasers in Medicine and Surgery
Cat: Professional Society
Mrs. Penny Smalley
Memb Type: Organizational Representative
Rep of: International Council on Surgical Plume
Cat: Professional Society
Mr. James Smith
Memb Type: Member Emeritus
Rep of: Self
Cat: Consultant
Mr. Bruce Stuck
Memb Type: Individual Member
Rep of: Self
Cat: Consultant
Dr. Kenneth Sullins
Memb Type: Organizational Representative
Rep of: American Veterinary Medical Assoc.
Cat: Professional Society
Paul Testagrossa
Memb Type: Individual Member
Rep of: Self
Cat: Consultant
Dr. Robert Thomas
Memb Type: Alternate Organizational Representative
Rep of: USAF Research Laboratory
Cat: Department of Defense
Dr. Thomas Tierney
Memb Type: Individual Member
Rep of: Self
Cat: Government (Non-DoD)
Mrs. Greta Toncheva
Memb Type: Organizational Representative
Rep of: Lawrence Berkeley National Lab
Cat: Government Contractor
Mr. Antonio Triventi
Memb Type: Individual Member
Rep of: Self
Cat: Academia
Dr. Karl Umstadter
Memb Type: Individual Member
Rep of: Self
Cat: Industrial/Commerce
Mr. Robert Weiner
Memb Type: Member Emeritus
Rep of: Self
Cat: Consultant
Dr. Harvey Wigdor
Memb Type: Organizational Representative
Rep of: American Dental Association
Cat: Professional Society
Dr. Michael Woods
Memb Type: Organizational Representative
Rep of: SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Cat: Government Contractor
Mr. Sheldon Zimmerman
Memb Type: Organizational Representative
Rep of: Naval Sea Systems Command
Cat: Department of Defense
Mr. Tony Zmorenski
Memb Type: Individual Member
Rep of: Self
Cat: Directly Affected Public

 

Maintained by admin@z136.org